Rinseless Wash Concentrate

Eco-Friendly Car Cleaning with Powerful Dilution Ratios

Undrdog’s Rinseless Wash Concentrate delivers spotless cleaning at unbeatable efficiency. With versatile dilution ratios up to 256:1, this eco-friendly formula adapts to your needs - offering a slick, luxurious finish when used at higher concentrations.

Sale price$34.004.9

Size: 32 oz

Get it between -

Wholesale

Add 10 to cart for Tier 1 discounts.

Note: Discounts may pause during sales. Contact us if you need 'em!

Shipping & Returns

Orders by 12 pm Central ship same day.

See our Shipping and Refunds policies for details.

Pickup available at Frisco HQ

Usually ready in 1 hour

A silver sedan is covered in water and soap suds, showcasing Undrdog Surface Products' eco-friendly Rinseless Wash Concentrate. Sunlight reflects on its wet surface in a suburban driveway featuring a house, trees, and grass, suggesting a thorough yet sustainable car wash.

Rinseless Wash Concentrate

32 oz

Frisco HQ

Pickup available, Usually ready in 1 hour

122 Rose Lane
Suite 405
Frisco TX 75036
United States

+12144150518

Hawaii

Pickup available, Usually ready in 24 hours

4-831 Kuhio Hwy
Ste 438-176
Kapaa HI 96746-1574
United States

+14698852938

Main Features of Rinseless Wash Concentrate

Before/after

See how Rinseless Wash Concentrate performs!

Before

After

Drag

The Important Stuff

For a Bucket Wash (128:1):

  1. Fill a bucket with water (approximately 4 gallons).
  2. Add 4oz of Rinseless Wash Concentrate.
  3. Immerse your wash mitt or sponge, then clean the car one panel at a time.
  4. Dry each panel with a clean microfiber towel.

In a Pump Sprayer (10:1):

  1. Add 10 parts water to 1 part Rinseless Wash Concentrate.
  2. Spray evenly onto the surface.
  3. Wipe down with a microfiber towel for a waterless wash experience.

As a Detail Spray (25:1):

  1. Mix 25 parts water to 1 part Rinseless Wash Concentrate in a spray bottle.
  2. Spray lightly on your car’s surface to remove light dust and fingerprints.
  3. Buff to a shine with a microfiber cloth.

Maximum Dilution (256:1):

  1. For light cleaning tasks, dilute at 256 parts water to 1 part concentrate.
  2. Apply as needed for gentle, eco-friendly cleaning.

Pro Tip: Adjust for Maximum Slickness

The more concentrated the formula, the slicker the finish. For a noticeably smooth and luxurious feel on your car’s surface, use a stronger dilution ratio. This is ideal for enhancing gloss and creating a frictionless surface while drying or buffing.

Experiment with dilutions to find the perfect balance between cleaning power and finish for your specific needs.

Always use clean microfiber towels for drying and buffing to avoid scratches. Store unused concentrate in a cool, dry place to preserve its effectiveness.

Everybody Loves Rinseless Wash Concentrate:

Meet Undrdog
double-your-money-back-guarantee.jpg

We stand FIRM behind our products

Double Your Money Back Guarantee

At Undrdog, our commitment to quality and customer satisfaction is unparalleled. We firmly believe in the superior performance and durability of our car and boat detailing chemicals, protective coatings, cleaners, decontaminators, and accessories. This belief is not just a promise; it's a guarantee.

So much so that we offer a Double Your Money Back guarantee. If, for any reason, you find that our products do not meet your expectations or fail to deliver the results we promise, we don't just offer a refund; we double it.

No ifs, no buts, and no holds barred—your satisfaction is our top priority.

4.91%

Customer Satisfaction Score

Over 1400 customers rated our customer support in 2023. We're proud and grateful to be rated so highly, reflecting our commitment to unparalleled service and support. We appreciate you!

Got Questions?

FAQ

Browse the most frequently asked questions people ask us.

Our customer support is available every day: 8am-4pm.
Average answer time: Less than 1h

shyra accuardi undrdog customer success
Our customer support is available Monday to Friday: 8am-8:30pm.Average answer time: 24h
Contact us